Home Sports South Africa Premier League (PSL) Table 2018-2019

South Africa Premier League (PSL) Table 2018-2019

0 Shares

The 2018-2019 South Africa Premier League League Table showing the record of every team in the division throughout the season. Find ABSA Premiership table, home/away standings and ABSA Premiership last five matches (form) table.

Below is an overview of the latest results, stats and tables in South Africa PSL, including summary statistics at the league level.

South Africa PSL

PosTeamsPWDLPts
1Mamelodi Sundowns301611359
2Orlando Pirates301512357
3Bidvest Wits30166854
4Cape Town City30139848
5Polokwane City301111844
6Supersport United301281044
7Highlands Park FC30914741
8Bloemfontein Celtic301171240
9Kaizer Chiefs30912939
10Golden Arrows308121036
11Amazulu301071331
12Chippa United30791430
13Black Leopards30791430
14Baroka FC306111329
15Maritzburg Utd30691527
16Free State Stars30691527

 

For Advert Placement and Article Publications on Wiki SA
E-mail us at [email protected]
0 Shares

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.